guests

2022 – 202120202019 and earlier Some impressions

(*) resident artists

12/2022 Jeremy Ratib (CH) composer, musician
11/2022 project „nuove musiche“: Matthias Klenota (CH), Eva Saladin (NL), Mara Miribung (I), Lukas Rickli (CH), Brice Catherin (F)
10/2022 Anita Piscazzi (I) lyricist, Michel Godard (F) musician
10(2022 Les Reines Prochaines* (CH) music
09/2022 Adria Daraban* (D) architect
08/2022 Matheline Marmy* (CH) artist
08/2022 Sandro Bernasconi* (CH) curator, music
08/2022 Andrea Grieder (CH) poet, anthropologist, video, Waseem Hussain (CH) songwriter, intercultural communication
08/2022 Tyna Fritschy* (CH) theorist and cultural producer
08/2022 Patricia Jäggi* (CH) sound studies, Christoph Brünggel* (CH) sounddesigner
07/2022 Kristi Moore* (USA) artist, writer
07/2022 Fritz Balthaus* (D) artist, Ute Ziegler* (D) design
07/2022 Daniel Studer* (CH) musician
07/2022 Het Geluid (NL) music theatre, Lukas Berchtold (CH) composer, Trond Reinholdtsen* (N) musician, Daniel Ott (CH) curator, composer; Lydia Jeschke (D) curator
07/2022 Bill Bühler* (CH), Melanie Danuser* (CH) sound artists
07/2022 Till Velten (D) artist, Irene Eichenberger (CH) actress
06/2022 IYCA Summer academy for young composers, Oscar Bianchi (CH), Du Yun (USA), Samir Odeh-Tamini (Pal/Isr), Les Percussions de Strasbourg (F)*
06/2022 Erika Stucky* (CH) musician
06/2022 Stefan Gritsch (CH) artist, Barbara Müller (CH) artist
06/2022 Andi Gabriel* (CH), Andi Pupato* (CH), Jürg Nietlispach* (CH), musicians
05/2022 ENSEMBLE CHŒUR3*, Abélia Nordmann*(CH) choir
05/2022 settacoloco:
Lilian Frei* (CH) performance, Ursula Scherrer* (CH/USA) performance, Andrea Grieder* (CH) author, ethnologist, Claudia Meili Senn* (CH) historian
05/2022 Fritz Balthaus* (D) artist
04/2022 Andrea Capezzuoli (I), musician
04/2022 Three Quarks for Muster Mark! Sylvain Monchocé (B), ​Jacek Chmiel (PL), Romain Bertheau (F) musicians
04/2022 Philipp Eden* (CH)
04/2022 Gaudenz Badrutt (CH), Jacques Demierre (CH) musicians
03/2022 Bo Wiget* (CH), Oscar Antoli *(ES), Simone Bottasso* (I), Nicolò Bottasso* (I) musicians
03/2022 Oscar Bianchi (CH) composer
03/2022 Adria Daraban* (D) architect
02/2022 Nik Fischer (CH) curator, music
02/2022 Carine Zuber (CH), Tobi Bolfing (CH) curators, music
02/2022 Andi Gabriel* (CH) musician
02/2022 Bill Bühler* (CH), Melanie Danuser* (CH) sound artists
01/2022 Mara Miribung* (I), Annette Walther* (D) musicians

2021
Daniela Dill*, Gianna Molinari*, Mariann Bühler* (CH) writers; Pia Valär* (CH) illustrator, Raphael Walser* (CH) composer, musician; Esther Schmelcher-Gerber* (CH) sculptor; Peccu Frost (FIN) singer; nico lazúla* (CH) artist, scenography; Festival Rümlingen, Via Lattea, Onsernone (retraite); Manos Tsangaris (D), Lukas Berchtold (CH), Michel Godard (F) musicians, composers, Het Geluid (NL) music theatre; Urban Mäder (CH) musician, composer (postponded); Janna Mohr, Moritz Schönbrodt (D) contemporary puppetry; Nadja Raess, Elian Zeitel Frei, Vera Baumann, Andrea Küttel (CH) musicians; Töbi Tobler (CH) musician; Daniel Ott (CH) curator, composer, musician. Lydia Jeschke (D) curator, journalist SWR; Christoph Frick (CH) theatre director; Viola Hasselberg (D) theatre dramaturge and director; Andrea Scrima* (D/USA) writer; Albin Brun (CH) musician; Sandra Strunz (D) theatre director; Imanuel Schipper (CH) theatre lecturer, curator;  Erika Stucky (CH) musician, Jan Gordon-Lennox (CH) musician; Vera Trachsel* (CH) visual artist; Susanna Sonderegger* (CH) artist; Elina Duni* (CH) musician, Rob Luft* (UK) musician; Laure Jollisaint* (CH) artist, performance, Margot Roth (CH) photography; Maya Hottarek (CH) artist, Jeronim Horvat (D) artist; Anuk Schmelcher* (CH) sound artist, Nora Longatti (CH) filmmaker; Salome Egger (CH) art, performance, costume; Anna Johnson* (UK) ceramics (postponed), Ulysses Alvarez* (UK/CH) musician, photography(postponed)

2020
Janet Levy* (USA) sculptor, songwriter and curator; Susanna Sonderegger (CH) artist; Alexander Paeffgen* (D) musician; Peter Schärli* (CH) musician; Ina Schott* (D) work at the clay field; Christoph Leuenberger* (CH) choreography Marcel Schwald* (CH) theatre director; Silvia Rohrbach* (CH) photografy; Helena Rüegg (CH) muiscian; Jürg Kienberger (CH) muiscian, actor; Bernard Weber (CH) filmmaker; Florian Walser* (CH) curator, composer, musician; Irene Eichenberger* (CH) actress; Till Velten* (D) artist

2019, 2018…
Peter Giger, Brooks Giger, Jonas Giger* (CH/D) musician; Matthias Loibner (A) composer, musician; Pia Valär* (CH) illustrator; Raphael Walser* (CH) composer, musician; Janna Mohr* (D), Moritz Schönbrodt* (D) contemporary puppetry; Jürgen Grözinger* (D) curator, composer, musician; Joachim Glasstetter* (D) sound artist, model maker; Norient* retraite (CH/D) sound-community

Trond Reinholdtsen, Sara Li Stensrud, Gable Roelofsen, Daniel Ott, Lukas Berchtold, Lydia Jeschke, Romy Roelofsen, (Johannes Rühl)

 

ENSEMBLE CHŒUR3 (CH/D/F) Abélia Nordmann, chiesa di Loco, maggio 2022
Philipp Eden, recording, salone blu, Villa Rosa, 2022
Nicolò Bottasso, Oscar Antoli, Bo Wiget, Simone Bottasso, Villa Rosa 2022
Adria Darban visiting Casa Mosogno (Buchner Bründler architects), 2022
Mischgewebe (Melanie Danuser & Bill Bühler), Villa Rosa Kaminzimmer, 2022
Annette Walther and Mara Miribung in the nearby flea market village, Gresso, 2022
Michel Godard, Chiesa San Remigio di Loco, 2021
Romy Roelofsen (Het Geluid), Manos Tsangaris, Daniel Ott, Lukas Berchtold at Monte Verità, 2021.
Pia Valär and Raphael Walser, Loco, 2021
Daniela Dill, Gianna Molinari, Mariann Bühler, Loco, 2021
Nadja Räss, Vera Baumann, Erika Stucky (visiting guest), Johannes Rühl, Andrea Küttel, Elian Zeitel Frei, 2021 (©Erika Stucky)
La Lupa and Töbi Tobler, 2021 Loco, Cafe della Posta
Andrea Scrima, Villa Rosa 2021
Albin Brun, Chiesa San Remigio di Loco, 2021
Erika Stucky and Ian Gordon-Lennox, Villa Rosa, salone blu, 2021
Elina Duni and Rob Luft, Chiesa San Remigio di Loco, 2021
Susanna Sonderegger, Villa Rosa, salone blu, 2021
Maya Hottarek, Villa Rosa, 2021
Margot Roth and Laure Jollisaint, Villa Rosa garden, 2021
Anuk Schmelcher, Villa Rosa, 2021
Janet Levy, Monte Verità teagarden, 2020
Peter Schärli visiting Peter Rüedi in Tremona, 2020
Marcel Schwald, Christoph Leuenberger, Villa Rosa, Kaminzimmer © Silvia Rohrbach 2020
Pia Valär, Villa Rosa, salone blu, 2019

 

 

Pane e Stelle (Brot & Sterne), Franz Hautzinger, Matthias Loibner, Peter Rosmanith; setting up for the concert in the church of Berzona, 2019

all pictures © Johannes Rühl